League tables

Bookrunners all European FI hybrids (all currencies)

01/01/2018 to 12/11/2018

 
Managing bank or group
No of issues
Total EUR m
Share (%)
Total14458,552
1HSBC237,77613.3
2Credit Suisse174,6027.9
3Barclays154,5257.7
4BNP Paribas204,2977.3
5UBS133,3915.8
6Crédit Agricole CIB112,8904.9
7JP Morgan232,8854.9
8Morgan Stanley152,6634.6
9Citi172,6034.5
10Société Générale CIB112,5034.3
11Goldman Sachs111,9933.4
12BofA Merrill Lynch111,8633.2
13Lloyds51,4652.5
14Deutsche Bank121,4292.4
15NatWest Markets81,1822.0

Bookrunners all financials (EUR)

01/01/2018 to 12/11/2018

 
Managing bank or group
No of issues
Total EUR m
Share (%)
Total279171,441
1BNP Paribas6515,5049.0
2UBS3614,2918.3
3HSBC5412,1107.1
4Société Générale CIB3711,8956.9
5Deutsche Bank4710,5186.1
6Natixis309,2685.4
7Crédit Agricole CIB328,5325.0
8JP Morgan447,8344.6
9Citi346,3193.7
10Morgan Stanley296,1273.6
11Barclays336,0463.5
12Goldman Sachs275,9153.5
13RBS255,0472.9
14BofA Merrill Lynch264,2992.5
15Credit Suisse233,9792.3

Includes banks, insurance companies and finance companies. Excludes equity-related, covered bonds, publicly owned institutions.

Source: Dealogic, Thomson Reuters, Crédit Agricole CIB